After-School Program(ASP)

Kindergarten After-School Program

The schedule is as follows :

LevelMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Pre-K

Fine Motor & Sensory activities

T. Tina

K.1

Multiple intelligences T. Mimilanie

Music & Movement T. Ester

K.2Art & Craft T.ZeniaEnrichment
Homeroom

Brain Gym & Genki English T. Michelle

Enrichment
Homeroom
K.3

Phonics & Reading

Enrichment
Homeroom

Learning Centers T. Noime

Enrichment
Homeroom
Pre-K & K.1

Thai Language T. Duangjan

Thai Dance T. Anusajee & T. Duangjan

K.2 & K.3

Thai Language T. Anusajee

K.2 & K.3
---

Football - Coach Jamel & Sacha


Elementary After-School Program

Individualized ASP Activity Menu :

ActivityMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday

1. Enrichment Class - Homeroom Teachers

G.1-6

N/A

G.1-6

N/A

2. Card and Board Games - Mr. Matt

N/A

G.5-6

N/A

G.5-6

3. DIY - Paper Craft - Mr. Zsolt

N/A

G.1-2

N/A

G.3-4

4. Fun Reading and Writing - Ms. Yuli

N/A

G.1-3

N/A

G.4-6

5.  Mandarin - Ms. Yo

G.1

G.2

G.3

G.4-6

6. Basic Domestic Science - Ms. Sheryl

N/A

G.3-6

N/A

N/A

7. Chess Club - Ms. May

N/A

G.4-5

N/A

G.6

8. Little Chef - Ms. Ma

G.3-6

G.3-6

G.3-6

G.3-6

9. Basketball - Ms. Sheryl

N/A

N/A

N/A

G.2-4

10.Basketball - Mr. Dudz

N/A

G.5-6

N/A

G.5-6

11.Badminton - Mr Dudz

G.1-2

N/A

G.1-2

N/A

12. Badminton - Ms. Krystelle

N/A

G. 3-4

N/A

G.5-6

13.Fitness (Jogging) - Ms. Louise

N/A

G.4-6

N/A

G.4-6

14. Math for You - Ms. Khwan

N/A

G.3-4

N/A

G.5-6

15. Art & Design - Mr. Hubert

G.1-3

N/A

G.4-6

N/A

16. Thai Dance - Ms. Eye

G.1-6

G.1-6

G.1-6

G.1-6

17. Junior Glee Club - Ms. Divina

N/A

G.1-5

N/A

G.1-5

18. Table Tennis - Mr. Brian

N/A

G.3-10

N/A

G.3-10

19. Table Tennis - Mr. Seth

G.1-6

G.1-2

G.1-6

G.1-2

20. Thai Reading & Writing - Ms. Nong

G.1

G.1

G.2

G.2

21. Thai Reading & Writing - Ms. Note

G.3

G.3

G.4

G.4

22. Thai Reading & Writing - Ms. Nak

G.5

G.5

G.6

G.6

23. Violin - Ms. Rhea

N/A

G.4

N/A

G.5-6

24. Soccer Academy - Coach Jamel & Sacha

N/A

N/A

N/A

G.1-6


Middle & High School After-School Program

Individualized ASP Activity Menu :

ActivityMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday

1. SAT Preparation - Mr. Mix

G.7-12

G.7-12

G.7-12

G.7-12

2. Chinese Language and Culture – Ms. Rong LaoShi

N/A

G.7-12

N/A

G.7-12

3. Thai Reading & Writing - Ms. Sai

G.7-12

G.7-12

G.7-12

G.7-12

4. Little Chef - Ms. Matika

G.7-12

G.7-12

G.7-12

G.7-12

5. STEAM - Ms. Anne, Mr. Dim

N/A

G.7-12

N/A

N/A

6. Competitive Swimming Mechanics (Co-ducational) - Ms. Elza & Mr. Bradley

N/A

G.7-12

N/A

G.7-12

7. Study Skills, Tutoring, and Annotative Reading - Mr. Manos

N/A

G.7-12

N/A

G.7-12

8. Creating Digital/Interactive Novels - Ms. Elza, Ms. Hajni

G.7-12

N/A

G.7-12

N/A

9. Science Tutoring//Homework/Test Preparation - Ms.Anita

G.7-12

G.7-12

G.7-12

G.7-12

10. TOEFL/IELTS Preparation - Ms. Rizadel

N/A

G.10-12

N/A

G.10-12

11. Mathematics - Mr. Jeune

G.8-9

N/A

N/A

G.8-9

12. Business Support - Mr. Em

G.10-12

N/A

G.10-12

N/A

13. Biology Support - Ms. Anne

G.10-12

N/A

G.10-12

N/A

14. Math Class Support - Ms. Naedilyn

N/A

G.10-12

G.10-12

N/A